News

CHENGDU, China, March 5, 2019 – Eoptolink Technology Inc., Ltd (SZSE: 300502) today announced the successful validation of its 400G QSFP-DD DR4 and FR4 transceiver modules with Innovium's 12.8Tbps TERALYNX™ switch ASIC.


Eoptolinks 400G DR4 and FR4 transceiver modules are fully MSA compliant. The full functionality of the transceiver has been tested and verified together in 400G switches using Innovium's 12.8Tbps TERALYNX™ switch ASIC. This is another milestone in building up the 400G multisource eco-system. The DR4 modules support break-out applications with independent channel function for 4x100GbE enabling shuffle and aggregation applications using 100G DR links. The DR4 and FR4 modules support 2km transmission distance. Eoptolinks 400G product family offers best in class power consumption and performance.

"It is important for us to demonstrate interoperability between our transceivers and other products," said Richard Huang, Eoptolinks CEO. "In 400G systems, interoperability of components becomes more complex and we are delighted to achieve another milestone. Successful interoperability reduces risk in product development and simplifies network rollout for our customers”.

"Deployments of 5G, video, NVMe over fabric, machine learning, and data analytics are driving cloud and telco customers to scale their network infrastructure and embrace 400G connectivity," said Amit Sanyal," VP of Product Management and Marketing at Innovium. "The industry-leading provider of low-latency, programmable 12.8Tbps switch silicon, is excited to announce the interoperability of TERALYNX switch with Eoptolinks 400G QSFP-DD transceivers. Solutions with proven interoperability will deliver a highly scalable network with compelling economic value."

美女越叫痛男人越冲刺的视频TERALYNX offers the world's fastest 12.8 Terabits/sec throughput while delivering line-rate programmability, large on-chip buffers, breakthrough telemetry, and low-latency. TERALYNX includes up to date support for 10GbE to 400GbE Ethernet and delivers 128 ports of 100GbE, 64 ports of 200GbE or 32 ports of 400GbE in a single device. Innovium's patented ground-up design in TERALYNX provides customers clear advantages in programmability, robust tunneling, low latency, power efficiency, and advanced analytics/telemetry that are essential for scale data-centers.

 

Industry leading performance 400G QSFP-DD and OSFP DR4/FR4 modules integrating Broadcom’s 7nm Centenario PAM-4 DSP and 100G Electro-Absorption Modulated Laser (EML)

CHENGDU, China, January 29, 2019 – Eoptolink Technology Inc., Ltd (SZSE: 300502) today announced the immediate availability of the world’s first sub-10W 400G  QSFP-DD and OSFP DR4 and FR4 optical transceiver products. Enabled by Broadcom’s latest 7nm 400G 8:4 gearbox PHY device, the BCM87400, the new transceiver modules offer best-in-class performance while delivering unprecedented power efficiency enabling high volume deployment of 400GbE links in hyper-scale datacenter and cloud networks.

The DR4 and FR4 modules are fully MSA compliant and the full functionality of the gearbox and transceiver has been tested and verified together in 400G switches using the Broadcom® Tomahawk® 3 chipset with error-free operation and full interoperability. The DR4 modules support break-out applications with independent channel function for 4x100GbE enabling shuffle and aggregation applications using DR links. Eoptolink has also demonstrated 10km transmission distance that provides additional margin to the required 2km distance for FR4 transmission, showing a smooth way forward to support 400G LR4 applications when the standard is finalized.

美女越叫痛男人越冲刺的视频With a typical power consumption of 8W in compact form factors, the new transceivers enable higher switch density and better system-level thermal performance, allowing network operators to cost-effectively transition to 400G Ethernet. Eoptolink's QSFP-DD's (EOLD-134HG-5H-M DR4 and EOLD-164HG-02 FR4) and OSFPs (EOLO-134HG-5H-M DR4 and EOLO-164HG-02 FR4), enable simpler and cost-effective designs for equipment vendors and lower OPEX costs for network operators.

The transceivers are currently sampling with full general availability in Q2 2019. The 400G modules are based on Eoptolink’s proven technology platform already in use at several customers. The fully automated and vertically integrated production gives Eoptolink the ability to quickly ramp-up in high volume with high reliability.

Eoptolink 400G DR4 and FR4 Module Highlights
•       2km transmission distance for DR4 and FR4 modules
•       Sub 10W power consumption
•       Fully IEEE and MSA compliant QSFP-DD and OSFP transceiver modules
•       Break-out support to 4x 100G DR, FR or LR
•       Operation temperature range 0℃ to 70℃

Broadcom 7nm Centenario™ PAM-4 DSP Highlights
•       Industry leading DSP performance and power efficiency enabling DR4/FR4 optical modules to meet IEEE standards and MSA specifications
•       DSP platform supporting DR/FR optical modules for legacy switch applications
•       Client-side interface compliance to CEI-28G/56G LR/MR/VSR specification supporting long reach (LR) channels
•       IEEE 802.3bs standard-compliant KP4 and end-to-end FEC bypass operation
•       Proven PAM-4 architecture supporting multiple optics front ends including EML, DML and silicon photonics
美女越叫痛男人越冲刺的视频•       Optimized design with proven interoperability with Broadcom switch ASICs and ASSPs using 28Gbaud PAM-4 and NRZ SerDes architecture

Broadcom 100G EML (283Q)
•       Single Channel EML designed for 56-GBd (112Gb/s) PAM-4 uncooled operation at 1310nm and CWDM wavelengths
•       Industry leading high-bandwidth modulator for high ER at low Vpp
美女越叫痛男人越冲刺的视频•       Multi-quantum well DFB structure, highly reliable for use in non-hermetic environments

美女越叫痛男人越冲刺的视频“With the general availability of 12.8-Tb/s switches such as Broadcom’s Tomahawk 3, hyper-scale data center operators and cloud providers will be leveraging the 400GbE ports in these switches to address increasing demand for higher bandwidth. Our low power 7nm Centenario PAM-4 DSP is essential to support high density 400G connectivity using QSFP-DD and OSFP optical modules, accelerating the adoption of 400GbE network infrastructure. With Eoptolink sampling the first optical modules based on Centenario, hyperscale and cloud network providers can deploy high density 400G switches with the lowest power optics available delivering uncompromised performance,” said Lorenzo Longo, senior vice president and general manager of the Physical Layer Products Division at Broadcom.

“At Eoptolink, we are constantly improving the transmission performance of our modules to help our end customers. Broadcom’s 7nm DSP enables us to provide optical modules with the industry’s best performance at the lowest power. During 2018 the 400G ecosystem has been maturing and now all the sub-components for the transceivers are available in mass production. We are delighted to be the first transceiver manufacturer to offer these low power QSFP-DD and OSFP modules in high volume production thereby accelerating 400G adoption,” said Richard Huang, CEO at Eoptolink.

“Broadcom is committed to lead the evolution of Data Center interconnects from 100G to 400G by delivering end to end solutions with market leading performance and reliability. Optical module manufacturers are able to benefit from Broadcom’s complementary physical layer, PMD-IC and III-V Optical Component portfolio through consistent component interoperability driving shorter time to market and reduced design cost to advance the adoption of PAM4 solutions quickly and efficiently. Our industry-leading 100G EML is based on technology platforms with over 50 Billion device service hours in the field," said Mitch Fields, vice president and general manager of the Fiber Optics Product Division at Broadcom.

Availability
Eoptolink is offering four types of 400G transceiver products based on the Broadcom BCM87400 device:

•       EOLD-134HG-5H-M (400G QSFP-DD DR4)
•       EOLD-164HG-02 (400G QSFP-DD FR4)
•       EOLO-134HG-5H-M (400G OSFP DR4)
•       EOLO-164HG-02 (400G OSFP FR4)

Eoptolink is sampling the EOLD-134HG-5H-M and EOLD-164HG-02 to customers now. Please contact Eoptolink sales at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. for samples and pricing.

Eoptolink will be showcasing these transceiver products in Booth #4221 at OFC 2019 in San Diego, California from March 5th to 7th.

About Eoptolink Technology Inc., Ltd.
Eoptolink Technology Inc., Ltd. ("Eoptolink"), an IPO company in China, is a leading optical transceiver supplier for data center, enterprise and optical transmission networks. Eoptolink is dedicated to research, develop, manufacture and markets a diverse portfolio of high-performance optical transceivers and components for various applications.

Eoptolink

Eoptolink Technology Inc., Ltd, No.127 West Wulian Street, Shuangliu District, Chengdu City 610213, P.R.China

+86-28-6708 7999 (HQ)

美女越叫痛男人越冲刺的视频+86-28-6708 7979

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.